Mini type PLC splitter-Fiber optic Accessories-Hunan Trochi communication technology co., ltd.
welcome To Hunan Trochi communication technology co., ltd. Official website!
Language: 中文版 ∷  英文版

Fiber optic Accessories

  • Mini type PLC splitter
  • Mini type PLC splitter

  • PLC splitter is an optical power distribution device based on the integrated waveguide of quartz plate. With
    the features of small size, wide range of operating wavelength, stable reliability and good uniformity, It’s
    widely used in PON,ODN,FTTX point to connect between termination device and central office to achieve
    the signal splitter.
    PLC Splitter family has 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64, 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32,2
    x 64 PLC splitter, with specifications that are tailored for different applications and markets. Wide
    bandwidth, compact size. All products meets, ROHS, GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999.


  • Online orders
  • 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter
                                   1*8 PLC splitter (SC/APC)                                         1*2 PLC splitter (SC/UPC)
     

     1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter

                              1*8 PLC splitter (SC/UPC)                                                         1*16 PLC splitter (SC/APC)  

     

    Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

    Parameters

    1×2

    1×4

    1×8

    1×16

    1×32

    1×64

    1×128

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1260~1650

    Fiber Type

    G657A1 or customer specified

    Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

     3.8/4.0

     7.1/7.3

    10.2/10.5

    13.5/13.7

    17/17.4

    20./20.4

    23.8/24.2

    Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    Operating Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

     

     

     

    Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter

    Parameters

    2×2

    2×4

    2×8

    2×16

    2×32

    2×64

    2×128

    Operating Wavelength (nm)

    1260~1650

    Fiber Type

    G657A1 or customer specified

    Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade)

     4.0

     7.6

     11.0

    14.4

    17.5

    21.0

    24.5

    Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade)

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    55/50

    Temperature Stability (-40~85 ℃)(dB)

    0.4

    0.4

    0.4

    0.5

    0.5

    0.5

    0.5

    Operating Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

    Storage Temperature (℃)

    -40~85

     

    Notes:

    1. Specified without connectors.

    2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector.

     

     

     Dimension

    1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping
    Packing:  outer package:  Carton     Inner package: Blister box
    Shipping:  By air or sea as required.
     
    1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter
                                 1*2 PLC splitter                                                                       2*2 PLC splitter
    1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter
                                 2*32 PLC splitter                                                            2*64 PLC splitter
    1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 micro mini fiber optic PLC splitter


    LATEST NEWS

    CONTACT US

    COMPANY:Hunan Trochi communication technology co., ltd.

    Contact:Rain Li

    Tel:18229115762

    Phone:18229115762

    Email:rain@trochi.cn

    Add:Room 1201, Building 4, Gaosheng Times Square, No. 798, Zhongyi 1st Road, Changsha, Hunan, China